1209 E 82nd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,670 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E 82nd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $74,168, approximately $60 per square foot. 1209 E 82nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Francis School and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kizer Alton and Kizer Queen
Bought by
Kizer Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,666
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$45,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Haywood Kizer
Bought by
Kizer Queen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kizer Haywood and Kizer Queen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizer Gail | -- | -- | |
| Kizer Queen E | -- | -- | |
| Kizer Haywood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kizer Gail | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,205 | $2,555 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,205 | $2,555 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $338 | $4,450 | $1,090 | $3,360 |
| 2022 | $336 | $4,445 | $1,085 | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $332 | $4,450 | $1,090 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $333 | $3,850 | $950 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $308 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $334 | $3,850 | $950 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $364 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $361 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $586 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $586 | $4,410 | $700 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map