1209 E Cork St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Cork St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $197,746, approximately $205 per square foot. 1209 E Cork St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Milwood Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Linda Ann
Bought by
Schultz Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |