1209 E Jay St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $766,808 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Jay St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $789,952, approximately $462 per square foot. 1209 E Jay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $384,666 | $198,901 | $185,765 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $377,124 | $195,001 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $369,730 | $191,178 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $362,481 | $187,430 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $355,374 | $183,755 | $171,619 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $344,835 | $178,305 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $338,074 | $174,809 | $163,265 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $324,948 | $168,022 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $320,068 | $165,499 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $313,800 | $162,258 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map