1209 E Salisbury Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Salisbury Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $178,305, approximately $171 per square foot. 1209 E Salisbury Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Fincham Sean P
Bought by
Riggs Kortney N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$160,458
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Fincham Mary M
Bought by
Fincham Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,529
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Blackburn Margrette M
Bought by
Fincham Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Kortney N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riggs Kortney N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fincham Sean P | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Fincham Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Kortney N | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Riggs Kortney N | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincham Sean P | $59,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $18,797 | $4,817 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $16,346 | $4,735 | $11,611 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $16,346 | $4,418 | $11,928 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $16,530 | $4,239 | $12,291 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $16,530 | $4,239 | $12,291 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $15,824 | $4,239 | $11,585 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $15,824 | $4,239 | $11,585 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $13,772 | $3,689 | $10,083 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $13,772 | $3,689 | $10,083 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $12,721 | $2,740 | $9,981 |
| 2014 | $956 | $12,350 | $2,660 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map