15800 E Salisbury Rd Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15800 E Salisbury Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $237,748, approximately $134 per square foot. 15800 E Salisbury Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $37,690 | $4,231 | $33,459 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $38,000 | $9,593 | $28,407 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $38,000 | $9,593 | $28,407 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $28,500 | $3,059 | $25,441 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $28,500 | $3,059 | $25,441 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $25,480 | $3,059 | $22,421 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $25,480 | $3,059 | $22,421 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $21,369 | $4,936 | $16,433 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $21,369 | $4,936 | $16,433 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $20,568 | $3,914 | $16,654 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $19,969 | $3,800 | $16,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map