15812 E Independence Ave Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15812 E Independence Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $138,952, approximately $178 per square foot. 15812 E Independence Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Bobak Kerry and Swafford James
Bought by
Mitchell Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Hardin Gracie
Bought by
Swafford Gracie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Derek | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Swafford Gracie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $10,925 | $4,357 | $6,568 |
| 2024 | $643 | $9,500 | $7,448 | $2,052 |
| 2023 | $643 | $9,500 | $7,448 | $2,052 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,450 | $2,364 | $8,086 |
| 2021 | $772 | $10,450 | $2,364 | $8,086 |
| 2020 | $757 | $9,955 | $2,364 | $7,591 |
| 2019 | $744 | $9,955 | $2,364 | $7,591 |
| 2018 | $679 | $8,664 | $2,057 | $6,607 |
| 2017 | $679 | $8,664 | $2,057 | $6,607 |
| 2016 | $678 | $8,572 | $4,697 | $3,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map