1209 E Sea Gull Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,765 - $807,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Sea Gull Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $683,441, approximately $227 per square foot. 1209 E Sea Gull Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Val Vista Lakes Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Arete Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Mckernan Grant
Bought by
Mckernan Jennifer Lati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,154
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Mckernan Jennifer
Bought by
Mckernan Grant and Mckernan Jennifer Lati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Mckernan Grant
Bought by
Mckernan Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Tunstall Edward J
Bought by
Tunstall Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Tunstall Edward J and Tunstall Lisa A
Bought by
Tunstall Edward J and Tunstall Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Paukovitz Frank John and Paukovitz Wilma Ruth
Bought by
Tunstall Edward J and Mcleod Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckernan Jennifer Lati | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckernan Grant | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckernan Jennifer | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckernan Jennifer | $269,900 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Tunstall Lisa A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Tunstall Edward J | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Tunstall Edward J | $145,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckernan Jennifer Lati | $224,500 | |
| Closed | Mckernan Grant | $256,400 | |
| Closed | Mckernan Jennifer | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Lisa A | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Edward J | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Edward J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $34,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $32,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $45,470 | $9,090 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map