1209 E Widhelm St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $180,069 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Widhelm St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $191,017, approximately $102 per square foot. 1209 E Widhelm St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
M 2 M Properties Inc
Bought by
Beck Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
M 2 M Properties Inc
Bought by
Beck Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Sitka Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
M 2 M Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Brown Ken
Bought by
Rutherford Ii Jerry C and Rutherford Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Property Group Llc | -- | Bee County Title | |
| Beck Property Group Llc | -- | Bee County Title | |
| M 2 M Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sitka Capital Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutherford Ii Jerry C | -- | Bee County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beck Property Group Llc | $141,650 | |
| Closed | Beck Property Group Llc | $141,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutherford Ii Jerry C | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $159,790 | $12,050 | $147,740 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $159,790 | $12,050 | $147,740 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $159,790 | $12,050 | $147,740 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $142,430 | $10,510 | $131,920 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $128,120 | $5,980 | $122,140 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $128,120 | $5,980 | $122,140 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $127,130 | $5,980 | $121,150 |
| 2018 | -- | $116,110 | $5,980 | $110,130 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $116,110 | $5,980 | $110,130 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $106,080 | $5,980 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,080 | $5,980 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,670 | $5,980 | $92,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map