1209 Elcon Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Elcon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $381,004, approximately $188 per square foot. 1209 Elcon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Kaye William J and Kaye Antionette T
Bought by
Frink Minnie P and Frink Kirby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,650
Outstanding Balance
$59,288
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$321,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink Minnie P | $160,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frink Minnie P | $152,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $303,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $309,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $303,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $259,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $216,900 | $65,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $124,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $121,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $119,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $117,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $114,840 | $45,000 | $69,840 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $114,050 | $45,000 | $69,050 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $113,150 | $40,000 | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map