1209 Entrada Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Entrada Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $858,648, approximately $405 per square foot. 1209 Entrada Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Sarrafan Hosein and Sarrafan Laura Flynn
Bought by
Downing Jonathan and Downing Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,076
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$609,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Sarrafan Hosein and Flynn Sarrafan Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Jonathan | $665,000 | First American Title Company | |