1209 Frederick St Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,780 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Frederick St, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $293,195, approximately $197 per square foot. 1209 Frederick St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Emma K. Doub Elementary School, E. Russell Hicks Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1984
Sold by
Mullendore Ellis C
Bought by
Crim Richard W and Crim Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
13.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crim Richard W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crim Richard W | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $225,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $203,500 | $51,200 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $158,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $136,200 | $56,200 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $135,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $135,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $135,500 | $56,200 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $144,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map