1209 Hillcrest Dr Weaver, AL 36277
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $173,256
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Hillcrest Dr, Weaver, AL 36277 and is currently estimated at $168,314, approximately $113 per square foot. 1209 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Weaver High School, and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $358 | $11,438 | $2,000 | $9,438 |
| 2023 | $358 | $12,006 | $2,000 | $10,006 |
| 2022 | $470 | $11,738 | $2,000 | $9,738 |
| 2021 | $382 | $9,556 | $2,000 | $7,556 |
| 2020 | $397 | $9,934 | $2,000 | $7,934 |
| 2019 | $145 | $9,330 | $2,000 | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $129 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $365 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map