1213 Hillcrest Dr Weaver, AL 36277
Estimated Value: $154,643 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Hillcrest Dr, Weaver, AL 36277 and is currently estimated at $171,411, approximately $107 per square foot. 1213 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Weaver High School, and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Adams Shawn C and Adams Stacey
Bought by
Adams Shawn C and Adams Stacey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Shawn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $435 | $12,166 | $2,000 | $10,166 |
| 2023 | $435 | $12,776 | $2,000 | $10,776 |
| 2022 | $443 | $12,336 | $2,000 | $10,336 |
| 2021 | $350 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $366 | $10,422 | $2,000 | $8,422 |
| 2019 | $335 | $9,666 | $2,000 | $7,666 |
| 2018 | $334 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map