1209 Impala Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Impala Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $763,461, approximately $598 per square foot. 1209 Impala Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Niyati Meshi and Niyati Faterneh
Bought by
Trnka Jaaroslav and Trnka Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,088
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$315,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Niyati Mehdi and Niyati Fatemeh
Bought by
Niyati Medhi and Niyati Fatemeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2008
Sold by
Niyati Mehdi and Niyati Fatemeh
Bought by
Niyati Mehdi and Niyati Fatemeh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trnka Jaaroslav | $600,000 | Placer Title | |
| Niyati Medhi | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Niyati Mehdi | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Niyati Mehdi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trnka Jaaroslav | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niyati Mehdi | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $696,345 | $197,296 | $499,049 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $669,307 | $189,636 | $479,671 |
| 2022 | $8,493 | $656,184 | $185,918 | $470,266 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $643,319 | $182,273 | $461,046 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | $636,724 | $180,405 | $456,319 |
| 2019 | $7,831 | $624,240 | $176,868 | $447,372 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $612,000 | $173,400 | $438,600 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $187,986 | $65,956 | $122,030 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $184,301 | $64,663 | $119,638 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $181,533 | $63,692 | $117,841 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $177,978 | $62,445 | $115,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map