1209 Jeremy Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $291,584 - $387,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Jeremy, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $329,146, approximately $184 per square foot. 1209 Jeremy is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie Sue
Bought by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie Sue
Bought by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie S
Bought by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Brown Russell W and Brown Beverly A
Bought by
Hudson Anthony L and Hudson Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Bought by
R and Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Bought by
R and Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Bought by
Replat Ph 4
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Anthony L | $225,000 | -- | |
| R | -- | -- | |
| R | -- | -- | |
| Replat Ph 4 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Anthony L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $49,555 | $8,160 | $41,395 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $49,555 | $8,160 | $41,395 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $49,555 | $8,160 | $41,395 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $49,555 | $8,160 | $41,395 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $41,920 | $6,800 | $35,120 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $41,920 | $6,800 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $41,920 | $6,800 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $41,920 | $6,800 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $41,920 | $6,800 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $41,340 | $6,600 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $41,340 | $6,600 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $41,340 | $6,600 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map