4329 Mcdaniel Cir Little Rock, AR 72206
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 Mcdaniel Cir, Little Rock, AR 72206 and is currently estimated at $548,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 4329 Mcdaniel Cir is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Adams Barney M and Adams Kelley K
Bought by
Hayes Heather and Wilkins Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1994
Bought by
Adams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Heather | $444,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Adams | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $75,716 | $11,464 | $64,252 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $75,716 | $11,464 | $64,252 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $71,652 | $11,464 | $60,188 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $71,652 | $11,464 | $60,188 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $55,630 | $9,950 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $48,680 | $3,000 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $48,680 | $3,000 | $45,680 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $48,680 | $3,000 | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $48,680 | $3,000 | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $47,180 | $3,000 | $44,180 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $47,180 | $3,000 | $44,180 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $47,180 | $3,000 | $44,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map