Estimated Value: $267,887 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Louisiana Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $271,962, approximately $226 per square foot. 1209 Louisiana Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $242 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $229 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $61,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map