1209 Morningside St Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Morningside St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $285,716, approximately $255 per square foot. 1209 Morningside St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Albright Luverne L and Albright Bernice M
Bought by
Albright Luverne L and Albright Bernice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Luverne L | -- | Larson Latham Huettl Llp | |
| Albright Luverne L | -- | Larson Latham Huettl Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $118,050 | $29,000 | $89,050 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $113,850 | $26,000 | $87,850 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $113,850 | $26,000 | $87,850 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $116,850 | $26,000 | $90,850 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $106,450 | $24,000 | $82,450 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $102,250 | $24,000 | $78,250 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $99,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $99,750 | $24,000 | $75,750 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $99,750 | $24,000 | $75,750 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $99,750 | $19,000 | $80,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map