H
Seller's Agent in 2022
HEIDI HENKE
GOLDSTONE REALTY
(701) 400-2997
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $452,000
Beautiful views from this spacious, vintage home in an established, centrally-located neighborhood. Built in 1972, this cozy home has nearly 3,000 square feet of finished space, with features such as 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an office, brick fireplaces, and an oversized attached two-stall garage with heated workshop.
Enjoy the warmth of the natural light through the main floor's open floor plan, with details such as wooden beams on the vaulted ceiling, and a brick fireplace. On the main floor are two bedrooms, a guest bathroom, and a master bedroom with master bath, closet, and built-in storage throughout. More natural light welcomes you downstairs to the walk-out basement, where you'll find daylight windows, a wet bar, another brick fireplace, two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. The walk-out patio door provides direct access to the beautiful yard, where you can enjoy the foliage and the wonderful views of our beautiful city. You'll also find an over-sized two-stall garage with nearly 660 square feet, as well as a 130 square foot heated workshop.
Quality craftsmanship, beautiful views, desirable layout, and a wonderful location are qualities that set this home apart. Schedule a showing today and let your imagination run wild!
Home is sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Amie A | $312,111 | Bismarck Title | |
| Borke Merlin O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Amie A | $218,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $312,111 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $192,400 | $31,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $175,750 | $28,000 | $147,750 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $175,750 | $28,000 | $147,750 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $162,600 | $28,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $160,850 | $26,000 | $134,850 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $132,500 | $26,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $130,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $130,550 | $26,000 | $104,550 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $130,550 | $26,000 | $104,550 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $130,550 | $21,000 | $109,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
HEIDI HENKE
GOLDSTONE REALTY
(701) 400-2997
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Bradley Henke
GOLDSTONE REALTY
(701) 527-4556
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nick Choukalos
PRINCE OF PEACE REALTY
(701) 220-6121
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4000353
APN: 0582-003-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.