2445 E Boulevard Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $460,775
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 E Boulevard Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $442,694, approximately $232 per square foot. 2445 E Boulevard Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Hoffer Gerald and Hoffer Edene
Bought by
Hoffer Todd and Hoffer Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Todd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $205,050 | $31,000 | $174,050 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $188,450 | $28,000 | $160,450 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $188,450 | $28,000 | $160,450 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $174,200 | $28,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $172,450 | $26,000 | $146,450 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $143,750 | $26,000 | $117,750 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $143,750 | $26,000 | $117,750 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $143,750 | $21,000 | $122,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map