K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerry Carpenter
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $429,000
You won't find another Ranch Style home like this w/ 1606 Sq Ft on Main floor. REAL WOOD Floors throughout. The second Family Room on Main floor has a beautiful GAS FIREPLACE w/ custom built-in cabinets & storage bench. Kitchen features MAPLE CABINETS with rollout shelves, GRANITE countertops & GRANITE composite sink. STAINLESS STEEL appliances, RECESSED LIGHTING, & TILE BACKSPLASH. Master Bedroom is loaded w/ custom built-in storage cabinets. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY & 3/4 bathroom attached to Master Bedroom. 2 other Main Floor Bedrooms & a NEWLY REMODELED FULL Bathroom. Large two-tiered deck & patio area is accessible from both the dining room & the family room. Beautifully landscaped yard has a SPRINKLER SYSTEM & many MATURE TREES. Finished basement has 2 very large non-conforming bedrooms & nice 3/4 bathroom. Basement Family Room features large closets that are partially CEDAR-LINED. Large Mechanical Room has built-in workbench & storage shelves. Realtor/Owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerry Carpenter
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #1814 Listed on: 06/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
LINDSAY AHLGREN
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Louie | $260,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Carpenter K J | -- | Quality Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erwin Louie | $265,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $260,000 | -13.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $183,850 | $31,000 | $152,850 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $167,150 | $28,000 | $139,150 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $167,150 | $28,000 | $139,150 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $162,350 | $28,000 | $134,350 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $141,650 | $26,000 | $115,650 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $139,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $139,550 | $26,000 | $113,550 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $139,550 | $26,000 | $113,550 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $139,550 | $21,000 | $118,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,150 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerry Carpenter
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
LINDSAY AHLGREN
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kristin Schlosser-Eisenzimmer
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 202-3121
2 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3330735
APN: 0580-003-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.