2500 Hillview Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Hillview Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $377,031, approximately $167 per square foot. 2500 Hillview Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $159,100 | $31,000 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $144,200 | $28,000 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $144,200 | $28,000 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $155,350 | $28,000 | $127,350 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $153,550 | $26,000 | $127,550 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $124,550 | $26,000 | $98,550 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $122,700 | $26,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $122,700 | $26,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $122,700 | $21,000 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map