2529 E Boulevard Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 E Boulevard Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $388,321, approximately $148 per square foot. 2529 E Boulevard Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Wroniak Mary M and Jones Diane W
Bought by
Reinhardt Raedell B and Reinhardt Todd L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,109
Outstanding Balance
$104,255
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Raedell B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Raedell B | $164,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $154,750 | $31,000 | $123,750 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $140,450 | $28,000 | $112,450 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $140,450 | $28,000 | $112,450 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $134,900 | $28,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $135,050 | $26,000 | $109,050 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $121,600 | $26,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $119,800 | $26,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $119,800 | $26,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map