1209 N 6th St Champaign, IL 61820
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N 6th St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $88,375, approximately $82 per square foot. 1209 N 6th St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $29,280 | $4,260 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $349 | $26,100 | $3,800 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $349 | $23,770 | $3,460 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $356 | $21,930 | $3,190 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $354 | $21,500 | $3,130 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $355 | $21,500 | $3,130 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $351 | $21,060 | $3,070 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $348 | $20,730 | $3,020 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $350 | $21,410 | $3,120 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $320 | $20,970 | $3,060 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $328 | $20,600 | $3,010 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $326 | $20,600 | $3,010 | $17,590 |
| 2013 | $323 | $20,600 | $3,010 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map