1209 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $202,100, approximately $182 per square foot. 1209 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Maya Renne Properties Llc
Bought by
Mango Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,875
Outstanding Balance
$113,224
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$88,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Forest Properties Llc
Bought by
Maya Renne Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,696
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Weldon
Bought by
Forrest Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mango Jennifer | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Maya Renne Properties Llc | $63,500 | Closing Edge Title Llc | |
| Forrest Properties | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mango Jennifer | $127,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Maya Renne Properties Llc | $84,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest Properties | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $169,600 | $54,000 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $169,600 | $54,000 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $164,000 | $52,300 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $133,200 | $42,800 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $125,000 | $28,100 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $138,600 | $28,100 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $90,200 | $28,100 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $91,100 | $28,100 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $71,400 | $25,000 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map