Seller's Agent in 2026
SUMMER STRAIN
SAGEBRUSH REAL ESTATE
(505) 554-3873
85 Total Sales
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in a highly desirable neighborhood. This property features a spacious open layout, a 2-car garage, and a functional design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the bedrooms are generously sized to provide comfort and privacy. Step outside and enjoy the nice backyard—ideal for family gatherings, cookouts, or simply relaxing after a long day. With motivated sellers, this home is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to secure a great deal in a sought-after area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SAGEBRUSH REAL ESTATE License #55041 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $183,464 | Landmark Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $187,209 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $223,000 | +24.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -3.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $73,095 | $4,960 | $68,135 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $71,111 | $4,960 | $66,151 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $69,185 | $4,960 | $64,225 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $59,524 | $4,960 | $54,564 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $57,935 | $4,960 | $52,975 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $56,393 | $4,960 | $51,433 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $56,393 | $4,960 | $51,433 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $56,393 | $4,960 | $51,433 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $56,113 | $4,960 | $51,153 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $58,070 | $4,960 | $53,110 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $58,070 | $4,960 | $53,110 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $60,188 | $3,452 | $56,736 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
SUMMER STRAIN
SAGEBRUSH REAL ESTATE
(505) 554-3873
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gaye Cooke
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 760-3038
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katharine Fly
SAGEBRUSH REAL ESTATE
(575) 799-9500
316 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NICK BRADY
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
(575) 760-5862
55 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20260733
APN: 121201216610500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.