Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Kriynovich
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 821-6537
21 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
Move in ready four bedroom raised ranch in Painesville Township now available. This home has over 2300 square feet of finished space and is fully updated featuring vinyl flooring and new carpet throughout. The galley kitchen stands out with Midnight Blue Kraftmaid soft close cabinets a stylish backsplash, quartz counter top and new stove, microwave and dishwasher included. Walk out basement with one car attached garage makes for easy access to the back yard and a sitting deck to overlook daily sunsets. The property also includes two car detached garage at the front of the house allowing multiple uses; extra car storage, workshop... endless opportunities. Schedule a viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2015003180 Listed on: 01/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodrill Coltyn Mitchell | $240,000 | Emerald Glen Title | |
| Dg Residential Llc | -- | Sacerich Thomas J | |
| D Residential Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dg Residential Llc | $100,100 | None Available | |
| Gleason Edith | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodrill Coltyn Mitchell | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $229,999 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,370 | $28,770 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,370 | $28,770 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $57,210 | $22,990 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $57,210 | $22,990 | $34,220 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $70,360 | $36,140 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $18,694 | $61,180 | $31,420 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $24,541 | $61,180 | $31,420 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $47,230 | $24,830 | $22,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Kriynovich
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 821-6537
21 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lori Cerutti
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 862-3639
26 in this area
426 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dylan Cerutti
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 364-3250
17 in this area
261 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4341331
APN: 11-A-017-0-00-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.