1209 Ruby Dr Shelbyville, IN 46176
Estimated Value: $219,937 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Ruby Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176 and is currently estimated at $224,484, approximately $143 per square foot. 1209 Ruby Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Hendricks Elementary School, Shelbyville Middle School, and Shelbyville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Devoe Helen R
Bought by
Devoe Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoe Helen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $162,300 | $0 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $162,000 | $0 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $164,900 | $0 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $150,300 | $0 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $138,000 | $0 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $130,000 | $0 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $127,800 | $0 | $127,800 |