1209 SE 2nd Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 SE 2nd Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $271,604, approximately $225 per square foot. 1209 SE 2nd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Pennington Debra L and Whitaker James L
Bought by
Pennington Debra L and Whitaker James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Debra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pennington Debra L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $31,911 | $5,776 | $26,135 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $37,042 | $4,910 | $32,132 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $37,043 | $4,663 | $32,380 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $24,130 | $5,558 | $18,572 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $24,130 | $5,558 | $18,572 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $22,984 | $5,558 | $17,426 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $22,984 | $5,558 | $17,426 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $22,314 | $3,916 | $18,398 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $22,314 | $3,916 | $18,398 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $21,755 | $3,420 | $18,335 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $21,307 | $3,422 | $17,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map