1209 Simle Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Simle Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $325,829, approximately $168 per square foot. 1209 Simle Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Wiese Ervin C
Bought by
Wiese Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Wiese Ervin C and Wiese Linda K
Bought by
Wiese Talia K and Wiese Sasha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Wiese Talia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $137,900 | $29,000 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $131,050 | $26,000 | $105,050 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $131,050 | $26,000 | $105,050 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $134,600 | $26,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $124,050 | $24,000 | $100,050 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $102,700 | $24,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $100,200 | $24,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $100,200 | $24,000 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $100,200 | $19,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map