1209 Student Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $206,345 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Student Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $215,586, approximately $191 per square foot. 1209 Student Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Huennerkopf Louis R
Bought by
Wallace Christina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,591
Outstanding Balance
$70,617
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Christina N | $102,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Christina N | $104,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $64,100 | $16,420 | $47,680 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $43,660 | $9,550 | $34,110 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $43,660 | $9,550 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $43,660 | $9,550 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $37,420 | $7,070 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $37,420 | $7,070 | $30,350 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $37,420 | $7,070 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $33,330 | $9,020 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $32,610 | $9,020 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $32,610 | $9,020 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $32,263 | $8,673 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $32,263 | $8,673 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $32,263 | $8,673 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map