1209 Terry Dr Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Terry Dr, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $279,606, approximately $166 per square foot. 1209 Terry Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Choate Mary Jo Ann
Bought by
Mendoza Melvin Vasquez and Bolanos Karina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,240
Outstanding Balance
$163,163
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Sheila M
Bought by
Choate Mary Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Martens Gene M and Martens Robin
Bought by
Wilson Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Melvin Vasquez | $192,000 | Titlecore National Llc | |
| Choate Mary Jo Ann | $137,000 | Midwest Land Title | |
| Wilson Sheila M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Melvin Vasquez | $186,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Mary Jo Ann | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sheila M | $125,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $237,357 | $40,000 | $197,357 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $223,454 | $40,000 | $183,454 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $218,451 | $35,000 | $183,451 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $186,408 | $30,000 | $156,408 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $176,407 | $30,000 | $146,407 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $169,798 | $30,000 | $139,798 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $158,522 | $23,000 | $135,522 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $148,051 | $23,000 | $125,051 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $139,834 | $23,000 | $116,834 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $132,685 | $23,000 | $109,685 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $129,480 | $23,000 | $106,480 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $137,547 | $23,000 | $114,547 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,954 | $23,000 | $114,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map