1209 W Ivyton St Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,545 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 W Ivyton St, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $377,636, approximately $313 per square foot. 1209 W Ivyton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Craig H and Campbell Sandra Ann
Bought by
Hogan Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,256
Outstanding Balance
$31,945
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Penny S | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Penny S | $83,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $124,068 | $24,807 | $99,261 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $121,636 | $24,321 | $97,315 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $119,252 | $23,845 | $95,407 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $116,915 | $23,378 | $93,537 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $114,623 | $22,920 | $91,703 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $111,225 | $22,241 | $88,984 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $109,045 | $21,805 | $87,240 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $104,812 | $20,959 | $83,853 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $103,239 | $20,645 | $82,594 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $101,218 | $20,241 | $80,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map