1209 Washington Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $268,903
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $260,976, approximately $155 per square foot. 1209 Washington Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Kolb Joseph P and Selma M Kolb Trust
Bought by
Kolb Joseph P and Kolb John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Dumke Andrew J and Dumke Allison H
Bought by
Loiacono Gabriel and Jakobs Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Loiacono Gabriel | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loiacono Gabriel | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,440 | $248,900 | $30,100 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $134,400 | $22,800 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $166,500 | $27,500 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $166,500 | $27,500 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $166,500 | $27,500 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $166,500 | $27,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $154,700 | $23,800 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $132,200 | $23,800 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $132,200 | $23,800 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $132,200 | $23,800 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $132,200 | $23,800 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $3,120 | $132,200 | $23,800 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map