1209 Winnebago Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Stevens Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,537 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Winnebago Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $226,884, approximately $158 per square foot. 1209 Winnebago Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Jones David M
Bought by
David Jones Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Jones David M
Bought by
Jones David M and Jones Evan Spencsl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones David M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | $201,300 | $26,700 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $102,100 | $17,800 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $102,100 | $17,800 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $102,100 | $17,800 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $102,100 | $17,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map