12092 S Draper Crest Ln Draper, UT 84020
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 12092 S Draper Crest Ln, Draper, UT 84020. 12092 S Draper Crest Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,132 | $60,633,400 | $14,345,700 | $46,287,700 |
| 2024 | $328,132 | $62,681,600 | $12,062,500 | $50,619,100 |
| 2023 | $329,203 | $62,427,100 | $10,132,500 | $52,294,600 |
| 2022 | $337,689 | $61,849,500 | $8,056,000 | $53,793,500 |
| 2021 | $306,067 | $47,886,200 | $7,065,200 | $40,821,000 |
| 2020 | $317,043 | $47,021,900 | $6,892,800 | $40,129,100 |
| 2019 | $298,231 | $43,220,000 | $5,514,300 | $37,705,700 |
| 2018 | $288,145 | $42,676,700 | $5,307,500 | $37,369,200 |
| 2017 | $258,768 | $36,716,700 | $5,238,600 | $31,478,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,944,100 | $2,944,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,944,100 | $2,944,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,944,100 | $2,944,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map