288 E 12025 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $807,039 - $985,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E 12025 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $897,260, approximately $387 per square foot. 288 E 12025 S is a home with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Bank Devon
Bought by
Mohamed Karim M and Mohamed Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$837,144
Outstanding Balance
$718,923
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$178,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Karim M | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Bank Devon | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamed Karim M | $837,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $816,700 | $209,400 | $607,300 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $778,300 | $201,600 | $576,700 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $764,700 | $196,900 | $567,800 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $778,900 | $193,100 | $585,800 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $568,700 | $181,900 | $386,800 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $516,700 | $170,000 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $507,300 | $170,000 | $337,300 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $378,500 | $170,000 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $161,800 | $161,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $159,600 | $159,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map