271 E 12025 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $813,114 - $900,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E 12025 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $854,529, approximately $270 per square foot. 271 E 12025 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Mitton Ngai Yue Moxa
Bought by
Ngai Yue Moxa Mitton Revocable Trust and Mitton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mitton Ngaiyue Moxa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngai Yue Moxa Mitton Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ngai Yue Moxa Mitton Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mitton Ngaiyue Moxa | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitton Ngaiyue Moxa | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $787,800 | $216,700 | $571,100 |
| 2024 | $55 | $748,800 | $208,700 | $540,100 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $733,200 | $203,800 | $529,400 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $746,600 | $199,800 | $546,800 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $546,900 | $188,300 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $496,200 | $175,000 | $321,200 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $489,500 | $175,000 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $471,900 | $175,000 | $296,900 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $348,300 | $161,800 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $159,600 | $159,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map