$608,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

12094 Dividing Oaks Trail E Jacksonville, FL 32223

Creekside Neighborhood
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,710 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

33 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mandarin High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated masterpiece in the desirable Cormorant Creek Estates! Situated on a sprawling 0.35-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and total peace of mind. The curb appeal is undeniable with fresh exterior paint, new landscaping, a resurfaced driveway, and a painted garage floor. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring fresh interior paint, Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring, and sophisticated new lighting throughout. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring soft-close wood cabinetry in a warm Sandalwood glaze, sleek quartz countertops, and a classic subway tile backsplash. High-end details abound, including a stainless farmhouse sink, a pyramid wall-mount range hood, a pot filler over the cooktop, and an LED faucet. The charming shiplap ceiling and butler's pantrycomplete with wood shelvingadd distinct character, while sliders lead to a cozy side patio perfect for morning coffee. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, a light-filled sanctuary where French doors open directly to the screened porch overlooking the pool. The suite boasts a large closet with a window, direct access to the laundry room, and a completely renovated spa-bath featuring a double vanity with a custom wood accent wall and 12x24 tile. Two guest rooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while a massive upstairs fourth bedroom offers a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinksperfect for a teen suite or game room. Outdoor living is a dream with a large screened lanai and a sparkling in-ground pool with a newly resurfaced deck. Worry-free living is ensured with major 2025/2026 system upgrades: A NEW Roof (2025), NEW Carrier AC system with 2 condensers (2025), New Electrical Panel (2026) and two NEW water heaters (2025). This home is truly better than newschedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Etheridge

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3178202 Listed on: 01/16/2026

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

Mabel Perez

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES, FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3409151

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES, FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1581920290

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,414

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Cormorant Creek
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Guest Suite
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2710.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 380.0

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 1581920290
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8413.87
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Stallion Investments Limited Liability C
Bought by
Vanderpol Chase and Vanderpol Diana Viola
Seller's Agent
Katherine Etheridge
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent
Mabel Perez
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES, FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
List Price
$647,500
Sold Price
$608,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,500
-6.1%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.44%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$607,450
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Duval Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Stallion Investments Limited Liability Compan
Seller's Agent
Joe Caparros
AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joe Caparros
AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-25.88%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
272.55%
Original Mortgage
$458,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
2018-2 Ih Borrower Lp
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-25.88%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
2015-2 Ih Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Pharis Barbara F
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Seller's Agent
PAMELA PEARCE
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Howard Flaschen
ROUND TABLE REALTY
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$92,900
-30.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Kader Kim Wayne
Bought by
Pharis Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $608,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Warranty Deed $355,000 All Florida Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $315,000 Mainstay National Title
Special Warranty Deed $315,000 Mainstay National Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $207,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $608,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $458,600 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $608,000 -3.5% $224 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $630,000 -2.7% $232 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $647,500 +105.6% $239 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $315,000 -14.8% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $369,900 -13.0% $136 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,590 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,950 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $207,000 -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Rented $1,590 -20.3% --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Rent $1,995 +2.3% --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $207,000 -31.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2013 04/19/13 For Sale $299,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,414 $454,824 $184,311 $270,513
2025 $7,898 $447,664 -- --
2024 $7,898 $467,870 $168,300 $299,570
2023 $7,211 $420,622 $128,700 $291,922
2022 $6,127 $364,946 $99,000 $265,946
2021 $5,593 $305,762 $99,000 $206,762
2020 $5,201 $281,661 $99,000 $182,661
2019 $5,117 $272,866 $99,000 $173,866
2018 $5,090 $268,989 $61,380 $207,609
2017 $4,835 $251,924 $48,510 $203,414
2016 $4,691 $239,665 $0 $0
2015 $4,524 $226,666 $0 $0
2014 $4,355 $215,370 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2125524

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 158192-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.