12095 E Hoye Dr Aurora, CO 80012
Expo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12095 E Hoye Dr, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $308,123, approximately $232 per square foot. 12095 E Hoye Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Highline Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Rosenberry Charla D
Bought by
Negrete Rafael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$123,267
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Hartford Joseph W and Hartford Deborah L
Bought by
Rosenberry Charla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,816
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Hartford Joseph William and Flanagan Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Hartford Joseph W and Hartford Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,532
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area