D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deb Becker
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $256,078
Great move-in ready 4 BR 2 bath home on large 1/2 acre lot. Steel Siding, newer roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deb Becker
RE/MAX Integrity Listed on: 08/09/2013
Co-Listed By
Vicki Greene
RE/MAX Integrity
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Serbus
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traurig Kenzie L | $250,000 | Central Land Title | |
| House Nicole M | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Grund Kenneth Kenneth | $156,900 | -- | |
| Grund Kenneth M | $156,900 | -- | |
| Schmidt Jacob A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Buermann Robert | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traurig Kenzie L | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grund Kenneth Kenneth | $151,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $113,000 | -1.7% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $245,300 | $44,300 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $245,300 | $41,700 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $222,200 | $40,500 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $160,400 | $32,800 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $160,400 | $32,800 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $151,900 | $32,800 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $147,400 | $30,600 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $124,500 | $34,400 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $109,000 | $32,500 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deb Becker
RE/MAX
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Vicki Greene
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margaret Serbus
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4518538
APN: 60.34330.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.