121 12th St W Browerville, MN 56438
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
264
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 12th St W, Browerville, MN 56438 and is currently estimated at $86,797, approximately $328 per square foot. 121 12th St W is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $55,300 | $7,600 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $714 | $55,800 | $7,600 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $608 | $52,100 | $7,600 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $42,400 | $7,600 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $634 | $37,100 | $7,600 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $576 | $37,400 | $7,600 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $600 | $31,200 | $7,700 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $534 | $30,800 | $7,700 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $562 | $25,400 | $7,700 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $490 | $27,200 | $9,200 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map