Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
(239) 920-3519
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,777 - $324,000
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on Over 2 Acres – Move-In Ready!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-level home nestled on over 2 acres of peaceful countryside—offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort.
Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms—two on the upper level and one on the lower level—along with 2 full bathrooms for added convenience. The heart of the home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen includes a center island and flows effortlessly onto the back deck, making it a perfect spot for morning coffee or summer BBQs with a view.
Additional highlights include:
Attached 2-car garage
Durable steel roof for long-term peace of mind
Newer vinyl windows and easy-care laminate flooring
Spacious backyard with plenty of room to roam or garden
Located on a paved road with easy access to major routes—a quick commute without sacrificing tranquility
This move-in ready gem offers a rare combination of rural charm and urban convenience. Whether you're starting out, upgrading, or downsizing, this home is ready to welcome you.
Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Jessica Lynn | $315,000 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Beutz Jamie K | -- | None Available | |
| Beautz Joann M | $133,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Bonebrake Matthew D | $112,000 | Title Specialist Inc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systesm | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Burnett Gary | $159,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Oeffling Marvin T | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Jessica Lynn | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Beautz Joann M | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonebrake Matthew D | $114,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Gary | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +159.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $133,000 | -4.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $139,555 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $278,900 | $72,100 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $237,900 | $52,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $240,700 | $52,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $236,100 | $44,800 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $187,000 | $40,800 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $162,100 | $44,800 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $156,100 | $43,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $146,100 | $43,600 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $133,500 | $39,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
(239) 920-3519
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joss Jondahl
eXp Realty
(763) 203-4343
102 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael McCoy
Advantage Point Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karly Fetters
Countryside Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6740168
APN: 19-004-2502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.