121 25th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 25th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $231,163, approximately $187 per square foot. 121 25th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Macias Maribel and Koplar Ralph M
Bought by
Thomas Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Outstanding Balance
$64,454
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Rowe Jody A and Rowe Gail
Bought by
Macias Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Rowe Jody A
Bought by
Rowe Jody A and Rowe Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Sandhoff Dorothy C and Sandhoff Chelsea T
Bought by
Rowe Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Eric | $130,000 | Masters Title Services Of Ma | |
| Macias Maribel | $113,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Jody A | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Jody A | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Eric | $128,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Maribel | $109,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Jody A | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $39,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $352 | $36,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $35,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $34,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $34,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $273 | $33,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $32,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $32,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $31,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $31,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $35,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $294 | $35,459 | $12,197 | $23,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map