121 3rd Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $325,139 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 3rd Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $381,035, approximately $327 per square foot. 121 3rd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Hatchett Heather A and Boesch Heather Anne
Bought by
Boesch Kenneth Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Huvar James F
Bought by
Hatchett Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,170
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$349,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boesch Kenneth Wayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Hatchett Heather A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatchett Heather A | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $199,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $194,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $188,350 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $182,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $177,550 | $85,000 | $92,550 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $165,480 | $75,000 | $90,480 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $167,720 | $75,000 | $92,720 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $162,600 | $75,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $153,910 | $70,000 | $83,910 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $124,580 | $45,000 | $79,580 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $123,050 | $45,000 | $78,050 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $111,870 | $43,000 | $68,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map