121 5th St Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $176,704, approximately $207 per square foot. 121 5th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
County Of St Louis
Bought by
Glas Carol Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,008
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glas Carol Mary | $10,009 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glas Carol Mary | $9,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,996 | $122,700 | $6,700 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $105,900 | $5,100 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $94,200 | $5,100 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $88,700 | $4,700 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $86,900 | $4,600 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $81,000 | $4,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $95,300 | $26,300 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $95,300 | $26,300 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $90,900 | $26,300 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $86,600 | $24,900 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $84,800 | $24,700 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map