121 7th St Oakland, CA 94607
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 7th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $765,590, approximately $474 per square foot. 121 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Ma Zhen Xiong
Bought by
2018 Living Trust and Ma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Fong Nancy G and Jean W Fong Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ma Zhen Xiong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Fong Jean W
Bought by
Fong Jean W and The Jean W Fong Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ma Zhen Xiong | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fong Jean W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ma Zhen Xiong | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $678,927 | $203,678 | $475,249 |
| 2024 | $10,375 | $665,618 | $199,685 | $465,933 |
| 2023 | $10,883 | $652,567 | $195,770 | $456,797 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $639,773 | $191,932 | $447,841 |
| 2021 | $10,160 | $627,230 | $188,169 | $439,061 |
| 2020 | $9,926 | $620,801 | $186,240 | $434,561 |
| 2019 | $9,564 | $608,633 | $182,590 | $426,043 |
| 2018 | $9,367 | $596,700 | $179,010 | $417,690 |
| 2017 | $9,014 | $585,000 | $175,500 | $409,500 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $33,138 | $25,268 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $32,640 | $24,888 | $7,752 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $32,001 | $24,401 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map