121 9th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Lake Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $1,738,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 9th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,636,815, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 121 9th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Burry David and Burry Jodi
Bought by
Burry David Christopher and Burry Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$602,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,452
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,233,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Mcgowan Michael K and Neumann Sarah L
Bought by
Burry David and Burry Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcgowan Michael K and Neumann Sarah L
Bought by
Mcgowan Michael K and Neumann Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Krotinger Jonathan
Bought by
Mcgowan Michael K and Neumann Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner