121 Ahlstrom Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ahlstrom Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $728,125, approximately $413 per square foot. 121 Ahlstrom Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Mcclelland Kelly Lee E and Kelley Nancy Ann
Bought by
Mcclelland Kelly Lee E and Kelley Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Keller Michael Spaeth
Bought by
Mcclelland Kelly Lee Elaine and Kelley Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland Kelly Lee E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclelland Kelly Lee E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclelland Kelly Lee Elaine | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcclelland Kelly Lee Elaine | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $336,401 | $134,555 | $201,846 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $329,806 | $131,917 | $197,889 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $323,340 | $129,331 | $194,009 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $317,001 | $126,796 | $190,205 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $310,786 | $124,310 | $186,476 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $307,600 | $123,036 | $184,564 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $301,570 | $120,624 | $180,946 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $295,658 | $118,259 | $177,399 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $289,862 | $115,941 | $173,921 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $284,179 | $113,668 | $170,511 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $279,911 | $111,961 | $167,950 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $274,429 | $109,768 | $164,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map