121 Airview Dr Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $222,000
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Airview Dr, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054 and is currently estimated at $187,600, approximately $189 per square foot. 121 Airview Dr is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Sergeant Bluff-Luton Primary School, Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School, and Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Black | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Loveall Meredith Christopher John | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Black | $160,050 | |
| Closed | Girard Black | $160,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $159,370 | $18,100 | $141,270 |
| 2024 | $22 | $147,790 | $15,660 | $132,130 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $147,790 | $15,660 | $132,130 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $131,160 | $15,660 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $131,160 | $15,660 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $114,850 | $16,760 | $98,090 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $114,850 | $16,760 | $98,090 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $104,340 | $16,760 | $87,580 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $104,340 | $16,760 | $87,580 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $104,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $97,510 | $15,660 | $81,850 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $97,510 | $15,660 | $81,850 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.